Polscy olimpijczycy
II Haga 1928
- Kazimierz Makarczyk
- Paul Frydman
- Teodor Regedziński
- Mieczysław Chwojnik
- Abram Blass
III Hamburg 1930
- Akiba Rubinstein
- Ksawery Tartakower
- Dawid Przepiórka
- Kazimierz Makarczyk
- Paul Frydman
IV Praga 1931
- Akiba Rubinstein
- Ksawery Tartakower
- Dawid Przepiórka
- Kazimierz Makarczyk
- Paul Frydman
V Folkestone 1933
- Ksawery Tartakower
- Paul Frydman
- Teodor Regedziński
- Izaak Appel
- Kazimierz Makarczyk
VI Warszawa 1935
- Kazimierz Tartakower
- Paul Frydman
- Mieczysław Najdorf
- Henryk Friedmann
- Kazimierz Makarczyk
VII Sztokholm 1937
- Ksawery Tartakower
- Mieczysław Najdorf
- Paul Frydman
- Izaak Appel
- Teodor Regedziński
VIII Buenos Aires 1939
- Ksawery (Savieli) Tartakower
- Mieczysław (Miguel) Najdorf
- Paulin Frydman
- Teodor Regedziński
- Franciszek Ksawery Sulik
X Helsinki 1952
- Alfred Tarnowski
- Andrzej Pytlakowski
- Kazimierz Plater
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Władysław Litmanowicz
- Ignacy Grynfeld
XII Moskwa 1956
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Kazimierz Plater
- Roman Dworzyński
- Józef Gromek
- Gedali Szapiro
- Wiktor Balcarek
XIII Monachium 1958
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Alfred Tarnowski
- Janusz Szukszta
- Stefan Witkowski
- Jerzy Kostro
- Stefan Brzózka
XIV Lipsk 1960
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Kazimierz Plater
- Alfred Tarnowski
- Zbigniew Doda
- Jerzy Kostro
- Andrzej Filipowicz
XV Warna 1962
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Witold Balcerowski
- Zbigniew Doda
- Alfred Tarnowski
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Andrzej Filipowicz
XVI Tel Awiw 1964
- Zbigniew Doda
- Jacek Bednarski
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Andrzej Filipowicz
- Witold Balcerowski
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
XVII Hawana 1966
- Jacek Bednarski
- Zbigniew Doda
- Jerzy Kostro
- Bogdan Śliwa
- Witold Balcerowski
- Andrzej Filipowicz
XVIII Lugano 1968
- Jerzy Kostro
- Jacek Bednarski
- Zbigniew Doda
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Jan Adamski
- Romuald Grąbczewski
XIX Siegen 1970
- Jerzy Kostro
- Zbigniew Doda
- Jan Adamski
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Jacek Bednarski
- Andrzej Filipowicz
XX Skopje 1972
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Jacek Bednarski
- Krzysztof Pytel
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Andrzej Filipowicz
- Andrzej Sydor
XXI Nicea 1974
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Zbigniew Doda
- Krzysztof Pytel
- Jerzy Kostro
- Jan Adamski
- Jerzy Pokojowczyk
XXIII Buenos Aires 1978
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Adam Kuligowski
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Jan Adamski
- Krzysztof Pytel
XXIV Malta 1980
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Adam Kuligowski
- Jacek Bielczyk
- Jerzy Pokojowczyk
- Jan Przewoźnik
XXV Lucerna 1982
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Adam Kuligowski
- Jan Adamski
- Jacek Bielczyk
- Artur Sygulski
XXVI Saloniki 1984
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Krzysztof Pytel
- Jan Adamski
- Artur Sygulski
- Paweł Stempin
XXVII Dubaj 1986
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Marek Hawełko
- Artur Sygulski
- Robert Kuczyński
- Stefan Dejkało
XXVIII Saloniki 1988
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Robert Kuczyński
- Marek Hawełko
- Paweł Stempin
- Zbigniew Jaśnikowski
XXIX Nowy Sad 1990
- Aleksander Wojtkiewicz
- Włodziemierz Schmidt
- Robert Kuczyński
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Zbigniew Jaśnikowski
- Jacek Gdański
XXX Manilia 1992
- Aleksander Wojtkiewicz
- Robert Kuczyński
- Jacek Gdański
- Aleksander Sznapik
- Dominik Pędzich
- Klaudiusz Urban
XXXI Moskwa 1994
- Robert Kuczyński
- Włodzimierz Schmidt
- Jacek Gdański
- Marek Matlak
- Tomasz Markowski
- Marcin Kamiński
XXXII Erewań 1996
- Michał Krasenkow
- Tomasz Markowski
- Marcin Kamiński
- Robert Kuczyński
- Robert Kempiński
- Klaudiusz Urban
XXXIII Elista 1998
- Michał Krasenkow
- Robert Kempiński
- Bartłomiej Macieja
- Tomasz Markowski
- Marcin Kamiński
- Klaudiusz Urban
XXXIV Istambuł 2000
- Michał Krasenkow
- Tomasz Markowski
- Bartłomiej Macieja
- Bartosz Soćko
- Robert Kempiński
- Paweł Blehm
XXXV Bled 2002
- Krasenkow Michał
- Macieja Bartłomiej
- Soćko Bartosz
- Mitoń Kamil
- Markowski Tomasz
- Kempiński Robert
XXXVI Calvia 2004
- Macieja Bartłomiej
- Krasenkow Michał
- Kempiński Robert
- Mitoń Kamil
- Soćko Bartosz
- Cyborowski Łukasz
XXXVII Turyn 2006
- Soćko Bartosz
- Macieja Bartłomiej
- Kempiński Robert
- Bartel Mateusz
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Czarnota Paweł
XXXVIII Drezno 2008
- Soćko Bartosz
- Mitoń Kamil
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Gajewski Grzegorz
- Bartel Mateusz
XXXIX Chanty-Mansylsk 2010
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Soćko Bartosz
- Macieja Bartłomiej
- Mitoń Kamil
- Bartel Mateusz
LX Istambuł 2012
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Bartel Mateusz
- Soćko Bartosz
- Świercz Dariusz
- Macieja Bartłomiej
LXI Tromso 2014
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Gajewski Grzegorz
- Duda Jan-Krzysztof
- Bartel Mateusz
- Soćko Bartosz
XLII Baku 2016
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Duda Jan-Krzysztof
- Bartel Mateusz
- Piorun Kacper
- Świercz Dariusz
XLIII Batumi 2018
- Duda Jan-Krzysztof
- Wojtaszek Radosław
- Piorun Kacper
- Tomczak Jacek
- Dragun Kamil